Conversion of LVR to motor road and Damarikaran work of Sendul link road in Jaunpur Block of Dhanolti Assembly in District Tehri Garhwal, Under State sector.
20h leftRef 3445/05Cash-Tender-8/2026 Dated 06-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.83 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.70 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 450 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thaytur (Tehri Garhwal)
- District
- Tehri Garhwal
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249180
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the S.E., 8th circle. PWD, New Tehri
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1303.36 KB
- Bid_Sendul.pdfTechnical Bid1555.13 KB
- BOQ_116533.xlsBOQ328.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗