DGR security Services
ClosedRef RO DL-14.0/1/2026-SEC-RO DL
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
DGR security services for deployment of ESM
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.94 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Ghevra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110081
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RO Delhi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice Ghevra193.95 KB
- MTFG.pdfMTF and all annexures and appendices2154.3 KB
- BOQ_970871.xlsBOQ287.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗