SITC of 3 HP submersible pump in OCB TE campus Tikhampur, Ballia and SITC of 1.5 HP submersible pump in C DOT TE campus Deoria.
18h leftRef 16/TED/GKP/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.11 L
- EMD
- ₹4,230
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Deoria
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 274001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC of 3 HP submersible pump in OCB TE campus Tikhampur, Ballia and SITC of 1.5 HP submersible pump in C DOT TE campus Deoria.184.49 KB
- TenderDocumentPumpTikhampurCdot.pdfTender document1741.93 KB
- BOQ_336980.xlsBOQ362.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗