Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Manesar

Installation of 7 nos. tubewell (By DTH Machine) along with connecting the tubewell with existing water supply line in village Manesar, Ward No-11, Division-II, under MC Manesar limit.- Retender-II

2d leftRef 20262B41C0B4 CDA8 43BF AD36 B8E8044E2A171809ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹74.80 L
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ward-11
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122050

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD716 KB
  • BOQ_623638.xlsBOQ276 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗