UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC Varanasi › E.E., ETD-III, Sahupuri

06/ETD-III(V)/2026-27 FOR THE WORK OF PROVIDING AND FIXING OF BRIGHT ORANGE AND WHITE COLOURED BALLOON MARKER OF DIFFERENT TRANSMISSION LINE STRUCTURE OF HEIGHT ABOVE 250 FEET WITHIN A 10KM RADIUS OF NAMO GHAT, VARANASI

14h leftRef 06/ETD-III(V)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

FOR THE WORK OF PROVIDING AND FIXING OF BRIGHT ORANGE AND WHITE COLOURED BALLOON MARKER OF DIFFERENT TRANSMISSION LINE STRUCTURE OF HEIGHT ABOVE 250 FEET WITHIN A 10KM RADIUS OF NAMO GHAT, VARANASI

Key details

Tender value
₹83,208
EMD
₹1,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
UNDER ETD-III, SAHUPURI
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221009

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
30 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT063609.51 KB
  • BOQ_2220348.xlsBOQ06296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗