Department of Cooperation › Markfed › MARKFED HEAD OFFICE › MARKETING DEPARTMENT

Purchase of Spices (branded and un-branded)

ClosedRef MCJ/2026-27/SPSC dated 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1
EMD
₹4.00 L
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Markfed Canneries, Village Chuharwali Jalandhar
District
Jalandhar
State
Punjab
Pincode
144102

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 04:07 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice99.43 KB
  • termsconditionsSpices.pdfTerms and conditions211.61 KB
  • TechnicalBidspices26.xlsTechnical Bid26 KB
  • BOQ_353698.xlsFinancial Bid302 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗