Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Bist Doab Canal Div - Jalandhar

Estimate for Restoration of Water Course of outlet RD 32500/R of Apra Disty by laying pipeline.

11h leftRef BDD/BDC/2026-27/10
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.82 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NAWANSHAHR
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
144514

Dates

Published
1 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
1 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit179.87 KB
  • BOQ_344164.xlsboq243.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗