Estimate for relining of water course of O/L RD 17818/TL of minor no 6 of Bhawanigarh Disty. by Laying of U/G Pipeline at vill. Roshanwala,Disit.Sangrur
ClosedRef 33 Dated 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹80.99 L
- EMD
- ₹1.62 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sangrur
- District
- Sangrur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 148001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD615.19 KB
- BOQ_353828.xlsPrice Bid660.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗