Civil Works
ClosedRef PWD/BCMC1/05-1/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Establishment of Administrative Office facilities on the 10th Floor of Block 1 of Namakkal Kavignar Maaligai, Secretariat, Chennai09
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.31 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Namakkal Kavignar Maaligai, Secretariat
- District
- Namakkal
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600009
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT324.07 KB
- Block1nkmschcondition.pdfTender Document1476.17 KB
- BOQ_834172.xlsBill of quantities394.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗