Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Refrigeration Plant and Machinery for Dairy Plant on Turn Key Basis at Milk Union Barmer
ClosedRef RCDF/DPM n Proj/C 4008 IV/2026-27/18244-81 dated 20.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.57 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.14 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machineries
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- RCDF Ltd., Jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302017
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RCDF, Jaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1184.98 KB
- tech_prebid_1024195.pdfPre-Bid Meeting Note620.2 KB
- Final.pdfTender Document31393.67 KB
- BOQ_1024195.xlsBoQ- Rates to be filled in prescribed format only.307.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗