Urgent repairs to various roads connecting elevated corridor at Guirim junct., Chogam junct. and other various roads on account of VIP visit for inauguration of Porvorim-Guirim Elevated Corridor in Saligao constit., Bardez Taluka
2d leftRef 6/4/PWD-WD-XIII (R)/ASW/15/2026-27L1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Urgent repairs to various roads connecting elevated corridor at Guirim junct., Chogam junct. and other various roads on account of VIP visit for inauguration of Porvorim-Guirim Elevated Corridor in Saligao constit., Bardez Taluka.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹77.65 L
- EMD
- ₹1.55 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- MAPUSA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403507
Dates
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Sept 2026, 03:40 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Sept 2026, 03:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfANNEXURE497.51 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCIRCULAR1841.78 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTENDER NOTICE1173.3 KB
- BOQ_32009.xlsboq295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗