Rajasthan State Sports Council › Secretary › Chief Accounts Officer › Sports Manager

NIT-31/2026-27/Synthetic Athletic Track

12h leftRef Nit-31/2026-27/Synthetic Athletic Track at Chitrakoot Staidum, Jaipur
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of Synthetic Athletic Track at Chitrakoot Stadium, Jaipur

Key details

Tender value
₹8.34 Cr
EMD
₹16.68 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302021

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SMS Stadium, Jaipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT- 31 Front Page Details Synthetic Track Chitrakoot Stadium173.14 KB
  • tech_prebid_1045757.pdfPre bid meeting mintues165.33 KB
  • NIT31FullPagechitrakootjaipur.pdfNIT-31 Full Page Details8922.9 KB
  • BOQ_1045757.xlsBOQ354 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗