Damodar Valley Corporation › MTPS Mejia - DVC › C and M

Construction of stage in Santosh Girls High School, Maliara under CSR , DVC, MTPS

15h leftRef 2600002755
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.61 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MTPS
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
722183

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 08:50 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT871.25 KB
  • TechnocommercialParameterSheet.pdfTechnocommercial Parameter Sheet200.92 KB
  • GCCandAgreementFormat.pdfGCC and Agreement Format822.15 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT853.88 KB
  • BOQ_335188.xlsBOQ378.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗