RESURF WITH P/L OF BC 30 MM, BM 50 MM THICK, TACK COAT AND BERM FILLING AND THERMOPLASTIC PAINT FOR EDGE MARKING BET KM 86.0 TO KM 104.0 (USING SHREDDED PLASTIC FOR 5.0 KM LENGTH) ON RD TUENSANG-MON UNDER 100 RCC/15 BRTF (P) SEWAK IN NAGALAND STATE
15h leftRef CE (P) SEWAK/05/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.75 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.50 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BET KM 86.00 TO 104.00 ON TUENSANG-MON ROAD
- District
- Tuensang
- State
- Nagaland
- Pincode
- 798612
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Jul 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ Chief Engineer Project Sewak
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT345.9 KB
- BOQ_873228.xlsBOQ280.5 KB
- Tender.pdfTender documents1171.79 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗