E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES › CWE KOLKATA - MES › GE FORT WILLIAM KOLKATA - MES

REPAIR/MAINT OF MISC B/R AND E/M WORKS AT DIFFERENT SEWAGE INSTALLATION AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT OUTSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA

21h leftRef 8639/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹34.50 L
EMD
₹69,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GARRISON ENGINEER(FW) KOLKATA
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700022

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfREPAIR/MAINT OF MISC B/R AND E/M WORKS AT DIFFERENT SEWAGE INSTALLATION AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT OUTSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA716.13 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTS8639JOINDER.pdfREPAIR/MAINT OF MISC B/R AND E/M WORKS AT DIFFERENT SEWAGE INSTALLATION AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT OUTSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA1733.9 KB
  • BOQ_879216.xlsREPAIR/MAINT OF MISC B/R AND E/M WORKS AT DIFFERENT SEWAGE INSTALLATION AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT OUTSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(FW) KOLKATA318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗