Food Corporation of India › Regional Office,Tamilnadu,FCI,MFPD › Information Technology Dn,TN,FCI

Revamping of existing ducted type centralized AC system by dismantling the existing Indoor packaged units and individual outdoor units and SITC of new VRF Outdoor units and Ceiling Suspended VRF AHU/ Ducted units at FCI RO cum DO building, Chennai

13h leftRef 4.1/2026-27 RO CHENNAI VRF AC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹54.06 L
EMD
₹1.08 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
FCI Regional Office, Chetpet, Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600031

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender766.37 KB
  • BOQ_969777.xlsBOQ294.5 KB
  • TB_VRF_AC.pdfTechnical Bid Document2423.74 KB
  • PB_VRF_AC.pdfFinancial Bid Dcoument (Price Bid)819.61 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗