Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Drainage - Golewala Drg Div - Ferozepur

Project Estimate for Flood Plain Zoning of River Sutlej taking into account the 1 100 year Highest Flood Level using the HECRAS Model

3d leftRef 01/Spl/25M
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹25,040
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ferozepur Drainage and Mining Division WRD
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPublication Notice557.21 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD824.73 KB
  • BOQ.xlsBOQ285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗