Tender Notice No23/EE/MLCD/LKO/2026-27
21h leftRef 23/EE/MLCD/LKO/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
First class brick lining work with 100pct new brick and cement plaster on both side wall and CC work on canal bed and all required work at Naugawa Pump Canal as per cost of material, labour, tool and plant, BOQ of the project at Naugawa p/c, Ayodhya
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹66,708
- Tender fee
- ₹2,354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Naugawa Pump Canal, Mawai, District Ayodhya
- District
- Ayodhya
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 224225
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice23756.08 KB
- BOQ_2220538.xlsBOQ391.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗