Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report for strengthening and extension of sources of various LWSS and GWSS under JSV Section Kuthar in Tehsil Kasauli District Solan (HP)
2h leftRef NIT No. 18319-419 Dt. 27-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(S.H Preparation of Project report for A/A and E/S, including field survey related study, estimation including topographical survey site plan, L-section, etc. by outsourcing including drawing of all civil structure and hydraulic design.) Under Nabard
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.07 L
- EMD
- ₹4,146
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Baddi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173205
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender801.78 KB
- PWD6.pdfForm 6267.14 KB
- PWD8.pdfForm 81000.47 KB
- TandC.pdfTerms and Conditions181.24 KB
- BOQ_211047.xlsBOQ1856.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗