National Highways Authority of India › RO-Ranchi - NHAI

One time improvement work on bypassed section NH39, from Km149.100 to Km153.35 Left out portion of Polpol Bypass from Km161.120 to Km172.200 Left out portion of Daltonganj Bypass and from Km181.800 to Km183.000 State Jharkhand 2nd Call

16h leftRef NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/29
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.20 Cr
EMD
₹12.39 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RO-Ranchi
District
Ranchi
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834002

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT244.56 KB
  • tenderdocument29.rarTender Documents2696.04 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗