Salem district -Gvli Block- Providing New Motor -7.5HP, cable and Pipe line in Existing Openwell from Connecting to Existing pipe line at Jayam Nagar H/O Jangamasamudram Panchayat. Work No2.Panchayat General Fund 2026-2027
ClosedRef Rc.No.1072/2026/T6
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing New Motor -7.5HP, cable and Pipe line in Existing Openwell from Connecting to Existing pipe line at Jayam Nagar H/O Jangamasamudram Panchayat.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.25 L
- EMD
- ₹3,250
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Union office Gangavalli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636105
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1159.28 KB
- 02.pdfTechnical bid1505.42 KB
- BOQ_834893.xlsFinancial bdi280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗