Providing and fitting of 100mm dia DI air release valves on 550mm dia raising main at WSS Pokhribal Stage 2nd
17h leftRef JSMDS/e-NIT-22 of 07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹60,404
- EMD
- ₹1,200
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Pokhribal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190008
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding and fitting of 100mm dia DI air release valves on 550mm dia raising main at WSS Pokhribal Stage 2nd606.17 KB
- BOQ_1067885.xlsProviding and fitting of 100mm dia DI air release valves on 550mm dia raising main at WSS Pokhribal Stage 2nd379.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗