28/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/02
1h leftRef 28/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Footpath and road berm from mother dairy Opp. H.no.D-87 to Opp. H.No.D-19 along boundary wall of police station Kalkaji in D-Block Kalkaji Ward No.175/CNZ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.77 L
- EMD
- ₹29,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Lajpat Nagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110024
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCopy of NIT2404.2 KB
- 2802.pdfCopy of BOQ6164.11 KB
- BOQ_337296.xlsBid Sheet240.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗