Cochin Shipyard Limited › HQ CSL (Kochi) › Utility and Maintenance - CSL › Electrical - CSL

Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1 MWp grid connected solar power plant at roof top of Various Shops in Cochin Shipyard Limited

3h leftRef UM/MRS/T/010/26-27

Key details

Tender value
₹4.37 Cr
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
COCHIN
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682015

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender2535.26 KB
  • Rfp.pdfTender Document13470.98 KB
  • BOQ_334013.xlsPrice bid279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗