HPSEBL › CE(OP) South › SE(OP) Shimla › Sr. Xen (E) Theog

DB-Tender-No-35(Repair , Maintenance of 22kV Auto Recloser)/2026-27

16h leftRef DB-Tender-No-35(Repair , Maintenance of 22kV Auto Recloser)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair/Maintenance of 22kV Auto Recloser in ( E) Section Kuthar, under ESD, HPSEBl, Sainj

Key details

Tender value
₹2.48 L
EMD
₹6,195
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Kuthar
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171201

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1784.8 KB
  • db035.pdfdetailed boq415.16 KB
  • BOQ_211164.xlsboq233.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗