Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Indore Division - UAD › Khargone-Nagar Palika Khargone - UAD

Electrification work at ward 8 Bhandari Dharmshala to Sundrama Hospital.

Closing within the hourRef 94/MCK/11658/Etender/2026 date 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.07 L
EMD
₹3,068
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
khargone
District
Khargone
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
451001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tender397.24 KB
  • TenderDoc.pdfTender Document2192.1 KB
  • Drawing.pdfDrawing105.7 KB
  • Estimate.pdfEstimate571.84 KB
  • BOQ_638257.xlsPrice bid332 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗