Work contract for availing OEM supervisory services for complete overhauling along with commissioning of two no. Ms Hayward Tyler make 6.6 KV, 360 KW glandless boiler circulating Water (BCW) motor installed at 1x500MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs.
16h leftRef 528536
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.03 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 25 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT845.11 KB
- TenderSchedule528536.pdfTender schedule526.53 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfStandard Bid Document (Work)14645.71 KB
- BOQ_636461.xlsPrice bid284 KB
- Checklist528536.pdfCheck List424.26 KB
- DetailsOfBidder1.xlsDetails of bidder22.5 KB
- TechnicalbidWorks528536.xlsTechnical Bid317.5 KB
- Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdfAmendmend_and_correction_in_SBD776.52 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗