Special repair of Staff Qua...
ClosedRef 2026E5E42E58 C3C3 4775 A233 91377E651EA0266HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work of Special repair of staff quarters by dismantling old plaster, plastering the walls including putty, painting, replacing old/ damaged doors and window shutters including frames, electric installations, providing and fixing of walls tiles, floor
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.30 L
- EMD
- ₹46,600
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bahadurgarh Jhajjar
- District
- Jhajjar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124103
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC929 KB
- BOQ_622912.xlsBOQDOC264 KB
- AD0173053.pdfADDDOC1206 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗