Principal - Government Medical College Haldwani

Purchase of Stationary Items

2d leftRef GMCHLD/EProc/Uurchase of stationary Items/26-27/409
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
21 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Govt. Medical College, Haldwani
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263139

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Govt. Medical College, Haldwani

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT337.22 KB
  • BOQ_116770.xlsFinancial Bid (BoQ)332.5 KB
  • TenderStationaryIitemsAug2026.pdfTender Document.1864.41 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗