Central Warehousing Corporation › RO Bhubaneshwar - CWC › Engineering Section

Extension of Godown no 3 by creating additional capacity of total 4,487 sqft Capacity with roads, drains, electrification works, etc. at CW, Jeypore, Odisha.

ClosedRef CWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/23

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.87 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CWC RO Bhubaneswar
District
Bhubaneswar
State
Odisha
Pincode
751015

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3203.07 KB
  • NITJeyporeNEW.pdfNIT3187.18 KB
  • PriceBIDJEYPORE.xlsPRICE BID63.5 KB
  • TechbidJeypore.xlsTECHNICAL BID42 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗