Engaging essential service for 54 TNGRHS Flats at Periyakuppam Village, ThiruvallurTaluk and District for the period of 08.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
15h leftRef TSTD/02/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.45 L
- EMD
- ₹3,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 205 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Thiruvallur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 602001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:20 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice123.69 KB
- correctedTenderschedule.pdfTender document202.25 KB
- BOQ_837088.xlsBOQ357.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗