CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR › SEKBKMIC-BHAWANIPATNA › KALAHANDI

Sl-9 Improvement to Kankerimal-II Check Dam near village Kankerimal in Junagarh Block under Improvement to Check Dam Scheme for the year 2026-27

ClosedRef SE MID BPT- 3 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Improvement to Kankerimal-II Check Dam near village Kankerimal in Junagarh Block under Improvement to Check Dam Scheme for the year 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹6.83 L
EMD
₹6,850
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Junagarh
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
766014

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
28 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
28 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice1992.13 KB
  • DTCN3.pdfDTCN5713.07 KB
  • BOQ_606349.xlsBoq300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗