Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 15kWp Grid Connected SPV Power Plant at CHC Arunootimangalam, Kottayam District.
ClosedRef ANERT-KTM/7/2026-DE (KTM)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.09 L
- EMD
- ₹22,725
- Tender fee
- ₹2,145
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solar Power Plants
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- CHC Arunootimangalam, Kottayam
- District
- Kottayam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686604
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE717.76 KB
- TDCHCArunoottimangalam.pdfTECHNICAL BID2173.11 KB
- BOQ_1465446.xlsFINANCIAL BID318 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗