Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance demonstration and Training of Urea recovery system for RVSF at SILK Ship Building Unit, Azhikkal, Kannur and SILK Steel Fabrication Unit, Cherthala, Alappuzha.

2h leftRef SILK/RVSF/SBUA/SFU/2026-27/30
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,125
Tender fee
₹1,428
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
21 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Cherthala
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
688524

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT24.27 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC654.16 KB
  • TECHNICALSPECIFICATION.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATION656.24 KB
  • TENDERENQUIRY.pdfTENDER ENQUIRY609.61 KB
  • BOQ_1466426.xlsBOQ285.5 KB
  • PROFILE.pdfPROFILE27 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗