HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 43/2026-27
ClosedRef HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 43/2026-27
Work description
Roofing Shed Work on Main Building Canteen Terrace and NIUS TV Room Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹52.02 L
- EMD
- ₹1.04 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- HBCSE-MANKHURD, MUMBAI
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400088
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRoofing Shed Work on Main Building Canteen Terrace and NIUS TV Room Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education833.35 KB
- BOQ_968330.xlsBill of Quantity334 KB
- Tender.pdfTender Document817.51 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗