CIVIL, STRUCTURAL AND BUILDING CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR THE PROPOSED RAIL-FED ROAD TANKER LOADING POL TERMINAL AT PANCHGRAM (NEAR SILCHAR), CACHAR (ASSAM)
15h leftRef PUR-1013050
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹21.39 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- PANCHGRAM (NEAR SILCHAR), CACHAR (ASSAM) pincode
- District
- Cachar
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 788802
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:25 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:25 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- On line
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender45.65 KB
- ScopeofWorkSpecialandotherconditionsCivilPackage2.pdfScope of Work, Special and other conditions Civil Package2415.13 KB
- AnnexureITechnicaldocument.pdfAnnexure I Technical document7459.1 KB
- TenderDocumentCivilPackage2.pdfTender Document8974.42 KB
- BOQ_966752.xlsBOQ542 KB
- AnnexureIIDrawings.rarAnnexure II Drawings26311.76 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗