PROVN OF CERTAIN OR MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT ANARWALA WEST DEHRADUN
16h leftRef CEBZ/DDN/T-03 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.12 Cr
- EMD
- ₹12.81 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE (P) Dehradun
- District
- Dehradun
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 30 May 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 May 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT192.68 KB
- mergedtender.pdfTENDER DOCS6394.94 KB
- mergeddrgs.pdfDRAWINGS10253 KB
- BOQ_860927.xlsAmendment to tender documents and BOQ495.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗