Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P4 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Gandhinagar - MoRTH › R.and B. State Circle Surat - MoRTH

CRF No.9 of 2026-27

ClosedRef TenderNotice No 9 of 2026 27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of New Box culvert on local khadi on Jamankuwa-Rataniya-Nanicher-Moticher-Limdgha road Km 0/0 to 12/0 (Km 3/90 to 4/00) (CRIF-2025-26)

Key details

Tender value
₹1.17 Cr
EMD
₹1.18 L
Tender fee
₹3,600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
WORK
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
395001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender NIT599.75 KB
  • CRF_tenderDocument.rarTender Documents8834.84 KB
  • BOQ_968843.xlsBOQ SHEET449.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗