Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Ambala Sadar

Construction of E-Library in Subhash Park, Municipal Council, Ambala Sadar. Recall

ClosedRef 20263F7CD243 8A99 451D BE5C AE2B5F701D851594ULB

Key details

Tender value
₹1.81 Cr
EMD
₹3.63 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
410 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ambala Sadar
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC965 KB
  • BOQ_621006.xlsBOQDOC385 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗