NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

Procurement of LDO Forwarding Pumps Spares at NTPC Khargone

20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331703
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Procurement of LDOO Forwarding Pumps Spares at NTPC Khargone

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KHARGONE STPP STORES
District
Khargone
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
451113

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 09:55 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 09:55 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 09:55 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCovering Letter219.4 KB
  • TenderDocuments.rarTender Documents2593.07 KB
  • BOQ_114663.xlsPrice Bid BOQ335 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗