PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (S) › EE Roads (ALP) › AEE Roads SD Cherthala

GENERA FDR 2025 26 Reconstruction of culvert and connected drain at ch1300 of old NH Construction of box culvert at ch 1300 at Cherthala General Civil Work

22h leftRef PWD/RB/TR/11158/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.42 L
EMD
₹23,555
Tender fee
₹2,080
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Cherthala
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
688524

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender47.13 KB
  • PRELIMINARYAGREEMENT.pdfPriliminary125.66 KB
  • Biddocument.pdfBiddocument2108.16 KB
  • Affidavit.pdfaffidavit273.17 KB
  • E-payment.pdfEpayment8.85 KB
  • BOQ_1467171.xlsBOQ246 KB
  • Formoftender.pdfForm of tender781.91 KB
  • integiritypact.pdfIntegrity pact certificate989.35 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT31.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗