BARCT/NRB/EMC/EMT/201/2026/446
13h leftRef BARCT/NRB/EMC/EMT/201/2026/446
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Electrical Renovation work in wing C, D and E of TTA Guest House at BARC Staff colony, Tarapur.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹52.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.04 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- BARC Staff Colony Tarapur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 401504
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEnglish NIT558.9 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfHINDI NIT636.19 KB
- TechnicalSheetEMT201.xlsTechnical sheet86 KB
- Specification.pdfSpecification33.04 KB
- BOQ_969615.xlsBOQ271.5 KB
- BlankTenderbookEMT201.pdfBlank Tender Book EMT 2011816.58 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗