TN-20/2026-27
ClosedRef TN-20/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 33/11 KV S/S at Roshanbadi along with its 33 KV line and11 KV Interconnections under AEN(OnM), JPD, Sunel on Labour Rate of ARC-2025 basis under TN-20/2026-27 in the jurisdiction of Jhalawar circle of Jaipur Discom
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.08 L
- EMD
- ₹22,160
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Sunel, Jhalawar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 326513
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:50 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT596.87 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER DOCS1066.63 KB
- BOQ_1046876.xlsBOQ642.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗