Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Satgram area

Supply and Fixing of 06nos 11KV, 70Sqmm Straight through cable join kit and cable laying at Kuardih 03no. Sub Station, under Satgram-Sripur Area.

2d leftRef ECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /31 Date 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.13 L
EMD
₹2,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kuardih 03no. Sub Station
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713332

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGTC1819.63 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1141.87 KB
  • BOQ_377291.xlsBOQ292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗