Department of Health and Family Welfare › Punjab Health System Corporation › Medical Wing

Rate Contract for medicines

ClosedRef RC/Medicines-EDL/2026/40

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Various districts in Punjab
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160062

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 10:56 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
S.A.S.Nagar, Punjab

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document1205.46 KB
  • BOQ_352753.xlsBoQ item name corrected326.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗