Construction of Double Storied New Central Testing Lab at RK Nagar, Jirania under RD Jirania Division Providing Internal Electrification work thereof
3d leftRef 17/ELEC-CTLAB/EE/JRN DT-13/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Double Storied New Central Testing Lab at RK Nagar, Jirania under RD Jirania Division Providing Internal Electrification work thereof (Electrification-2021)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.64 L
- EMD
- ₹13,282
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- As per DNIT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799045
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document144.05 KB
- DNIT17.pdfDNIT Document3505.17 KB
- BOQ_77713.xlsRate Quoting Sheet288 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗