Delhi University › Central Office - DU › Engineering - DU

Providing, placing and making operational the tentage items and removing the same after the function for Vice Chancellor Internship Scheme (Part time) from 08 September 2026 to 11th September 2026 at Multipurpose Hall, University of Delhi

1h leftRef CEET-397

Key details

Tender value
₹3.14 L
EMD
₹6,288
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
4 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
North Campus
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110007

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding, placing and making operational the tentage items and removing the same after the function for Vice Chancellor Internship Scheme (Part time) from 08 September 2026 to 11th September 2026 at Multipurpose Hall, University of Delhi1455.77 KB
  • BOQ_970515.xlsPrice Bid223 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗