Delhi Development Authority › Dir-Horticulture (North West)-DDA › Dy Director (Hort Div no-2)-Pitam Pura-DDA

- M/o Completed Scheme Under N.A.-II (Hort. Zone)

17h leftRef 04/DD/HD-BDP NW and YN/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Plants, Digging of Holes and Grassing etc. at site

Key details

Tender value
₹43.69 L
EMD
₹87,388
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Dy. Director Hort.
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110006

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1490 KB
  • NIT04.pdfNIT1751.74 KB
  • BOQ_971093.xlsPrice Bid278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗