E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › CWE NAVY VASCO - MES › GE (NW) VASCO - MES

PROVISION OF BOREWELL ALONGWITH MOTOR DISTRIBUTION PIPELINE AND ACCESSORIES FOR CENTRALIZED AC PLANT AT MIG 29K SIMULATOR AND 600 LTI HARPOON STORAGE INS HANSA

17h leftRef 8269/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

8269/E8

Key details

Tender value
₹18.39 L
EMD
₹37,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403802

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8269 NIT NOTICE INVITE TENDER320.99 KB
  • 8269TenderDocument.pdf8269 Tender Documents842.07 KB
  • BOQ_879034.xls8269 BOQ373.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗