CA NO GE (W)/HSR-30/2026-27 REPAIR TO BATHROOM KITCHEN AND CERTAIN CONNECTED ITEMS IN OFFR MD ACCN OF ZONE A UNDER AOR OF AGE B/R-II OF GE (W) HISAR
14h leftRef CA NO GE (W)/HSR-30/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.00 L
- EMD
- ₹98,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- HISAR
- District
- Hisar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125006
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GE (W) HISAR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT)2417.89 KB
- TenderDocuments30.pdfTender Documents11075.86 KB
- BOQ_878210.xlsRevised BOQ13276.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗